Unit 6.2

Инфинитив

Advertising

Introduction

Инфинитив етістіктің негізгі формасы және біз оны етістіктің шақтарына түрлендіріп қолданамыз.

Form

Инфинитивтің екі түрі бар:

  • Нөлдік[Zero infinitive] инфинитив бастапқы етістіктен тұрады(work).
  • To-инфинитив[Тo-infinitive] және бастапқы етістіктен тұрады (to work).

Example

Zero infinitive

  • I can listen to music all day.
  • He can dance really well.
  • They can go to the circus.

To-infinitive

  • I asked him to teach me to read.
  • She loves to visit the cathedral.
  • We hope to find the information office.

Use

Біз zero және to-infinitive-ті етістіктің шақтарына түрлендіріп қолданамыз.

Summary

Инфинитив етістіктің негізгі формасы. Олар екіге бөлінеді:

  • Zero infinitive: етістіктің негізгі формасы.
  • To-infinitiveto+етістіктің негізгі формасы.

Мысалы:
— “She can play football.”
— “You love to play football.”

Бұл материалды [Form]бөлімінен қайта қарап шық.Материалды қолдану нұсқаулығы көрсетілген [Example]бөліміне назар аудар.

Exercises

Ambassadors

Open TextBooks are collaborative projects, with people from all over the world bringing their skills and interests to join in the compilation and dissemination of knowledge to everyone and everywhere.

Become an Ambassador and write your textbooks.

Online Teaching

Become a Books4Languages Online tutor & teacher.

More information here about how to be a tutor.

Translations


Ambassadors

The Books4Languages is a collaborative projects, with people from all over the world bringing their skills and interests to join in the compilation and dissemination of knowledge to everyone, everywhere.

License